Ossett away day opens league campaign

Tim ChannonFirst Team

THE Seagulls will open their  Evo-stik North campaign with an away game at Ossett Albion on Saturday August 12.

The fixtures were announced this morning and the Bay’s first home game is against Ramsbottom United on Tuesday August 15.

The Boxing Day game is away to Prescot Cables, while the Bay are at home on New Year’s Day to Bamber Bridge.

For full fixture list click here.

A handy PDF version of the fixtures can be downloaded here.

 

COLWYN BAY FIXTURES – EVO-STIK NORTH

Sat Aug 12:  Ossett Albion – A

Tue Aug 15: Ramsbottom United – H

Sat Aug 19:  Emirates FA Cup Prelim

Sat Aug 26: Colne – H

Mon Aug 28: Bamber Bridge – A

Sat Sep 02:  Emirates FA Cup 1Q

Tue Sep 05: Trafford- A

Wed Sep 06: Integro Cup Prelim

 Sat Sep 09: South Shields – H

Tue Sep 12 :Hyde United – H

Sat Sep 16: Clitheroe A  (Emirates FA Cup 2Q)

Mon Sep 18:Atherton Collieries – A

 Sat Sep 23: Goole AFC – H

Sat Sep 30: Brighouse Town – A (Emirates FA Cup 3Q)

Tue Oct 03: Droylsden – H

Sat Oct 07: Buildbase FA Trophy Prelim

Sat Oct 14: Ossett Town – H (Emirates FA Cup 4Q)

Wed Oct 18: Integro Cup 1

Sat Oct 21: Radcliffe Borough – A

Sat Oct 28: Buildbase FA Trophy 1Q

Sat Nov 04: Tadcaster Albion – H (Emirates FA Cup 1)

Sat Nov 11: Kendal Town – A (Buildbase FA Trophy  2Q)

 Sat Nov 18: Mossley – H

Sat Nov 25: Scarborough Athletic – H (Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q)

Wed Nov 29: Integro Cup 2

Sat Dec 02: Skelmersdale United A (Emirates FA Cup 2)

Sat Dec 09: Glossop North End – H

Sat Dec 16: Ramsbottom United- A (Buildbase FA Trophy 1)

Sat Dec 23: Ossett Albion- H

Tue Dec 26: Prescot Cables – A

Sat Dec 30: Colne- A

 Mon Jan 01: Bamber Bridge – H

Sat Jan 06: Ossett Town- A (Emirates FA Cup 3)

Sat Jan 13: Radcliffe Borough – H (Buildbase FA Trophy 2)

Sat Jan 20: Tadcaster Albion – A

Sat Jan 27: Kendal Town – H (Emirates FA Cup 4)

Wed Jan 31: Integro Cup 3

Sat Feb 03: Mossley – A (Buildbase FA Trophy 3)

Sat Feb 10: Atherton Collieries- H

Sat Feb 17: Goole AFC – A (Emirates FA Cup 5)

Wed Feb 21: Integro Cup 4

Sat Feb 24: Brighouse Town- H (Buildbase FA Trophy 4)

Sat Mar 03: Droylsden- A

Sat Mar 10: Integro Cup Semi-Final

Sat Mar 17: Scarborough Athletic – A (Emirates FA Cup 6/Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final 1)

Sat Mar 24: Skelmersdale United – H (Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final 2)

Sat Mar 31: Glossop North End – A

Mon Apr 02: Prescot Cables – H

Sat Apr 07: Trafford- H

Wed Apr 11: Integro Cup Final

Sat Apr 14: South Shields A

 Sat Apr 21: Clitheroe – H (Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final)

Sat Apr 28: Hyde United – A

Sat May 19: Emirates FA Cup Final

Sun May 20: Buildbase FA Trophy Final